Intersection of Makhtumkuli-2 street and Kichik Halqa Yuli street, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, 100047.
Furqat 4A St., Tashkent, Uzbekistan, 100021.
INVENTO The Uzbek International School is a Candidate School* for the Primary Years Programme (PYP) and the Middle Years Programme (MYP). We are pursuing authorization as an IB World School. These are schools that share a common philosophy — a commitment to high-quality, challenging, international education that Invento The Uzbek International School believes is important for our students.
(*Only schools authorized by the IB Organization can offer any of its four academic programmes: the Primary Years Programme (PYP), the Middle Years Programme (MYP), the Diploma Programme (DP), or the Career-related Programme (CP). Candidate status gives no guarantee that authorization will be granted. For further information about the IB and its programmes, visit
IUIS is an Uzbek school that integrates the content of the Uzbek National curriculum with the pedagogy and values of the International Baccalaureate Organization with English as the primary language of instruction. Our curriculum support learning at the Early Years 3 to 5 years: the Primary Years, ages 6 to 10 years, and the Middle years, ages 11 to 16 years.
IUIS Programme of Inquiry (EY & PYP)